Trek Fuel+ LX 9.8 XT Di2 Gen 2
The Trek Fuel+ LX 9.8 XT Di2 Gen 2 is a electric mountain bike from Trek. Sold in United States.
Trek Fuel+ LX 9.8 XT Di2 Gen 2 specifications
- Torque
- 60 Nm
- Battery
- 580 Wh
- Suspension
- Full
- Wheel size
- 29 in
Manufacturer's figures as of 24 October 2026. Range is the brand's rated maximum.
What the Trek Fuel+ LX 9.8 XT Di2 Gen 2 is built for
The Trek Fuel+ LX 9.8 XT Di2 Gen 2 is an electric mountain bike for trails and off-road riding.
It has 60 Nm of torque.
It carries a 580 Wh battery.
The Trek Fuel+ LX 9.8 XT Di2 Gen 2 has full suspension.
In the United States the Trek Fuel+ LX 9.8 XT Di2 Gen 2 sells for $9,000, above the median of $6,000 across 71 electric mountain bikes with a US price, among the premium models. That is $16 per watt-hour of battery.
Trek Fuel+ LX 9.8 XT Di2 Gen 2 safety certification
The brand's listing for the Trek Fuel+ LX 9.8 XT Di2 Gen 2 does not state a UL 2849 or EN 15194 certification. New York City allows only e-bikes certified to UL 2849 to be sold or rented there, and California requires certified batteries from 2026; ask the seller for the certificate before buying.
Product details
- Product type
- Electric mountain bike
- Brand
- Trek · United States
- Category
- Electric Bikes
- Sold in
- United States
- Price from
- $9,000