Home / Electric Scooters / Fiido Q2 Dual Drive
Fiido Q2 Dual Drive
Electric scooter

Fiido Q2 Dual Drive

The Fiido Q2 Dual Drive is a electric scooter from Fiido. 1,200 W motor, top speed 28 mph, up to 62 miles of range. Sold in Canada and United States.

From $1,399 at Fiido's official store · prices in 2 countries Buy

Fiido Q2 Dual Drive specifications

Motor
1,200 W
Battery
1,253 Wh
Range per charge (stated)
62 miles (100 km)
Top speed
28 mph (45 km/h)
Maximum load
165 lb (75 kg)

Manufacturer's figures as of 21 October 2026. Range is the brand's rated maximum.

What the Fiido Q2 Dual Drive is built for

The Fiido Q2 Dual Drive is an electric kick scooter for short trips and the last mile of a commute.

It has a 1,200 W motor and a top speed of 28 mph (45 km/h).

It carries a 1,253 Wh battery and a stated range of up to 62 miles (100 km) on a charge.

The Fiido Q2 Dual Drive carries up to 165 lb (75 kg) including the rider.

In the United States the Fiido Q2 Dual Drive sells for $1,399, above the median of $530 across 163 electric scooters with a US price, among the premium models. That is $1 per watt-hour of battery.

Where the Fiido Q2 Dual Drive may be ridden

Most European countries cap electric scooters at 20 to 25 km/h on public roads; the Fiido Q2 Dual Drive's top speed of 28 mph (45 km/h) is above that, so it may be ridden at full speed only on private land there. In the United Kingdom privately owned e-scooters may not yet be ridden on public roads, and Germany requires a type-approved model with an insurance plate.

Fiido Q2 Dual Drive safety certification

The brand's listing for the Fiido Q2 Dual Drive does not state a UL 2272 or EN 17128 certification. New York City allows only e-scooters certified to UL 2272 to be sold or rented there; ask the seller for the certificate before buying.

Fiido Q2 Dual Drive price by country

CountryOfficial storePrice from
United States fiido.com $1,399 Buy
Canada ca.fiido.com CA$2,249 Buy

Prices from Fiido's official store in each country, in local currency, including local sales taxes where the store shows them.

Product details

Product type
Electric scooter
Brand
Fiido · China
Category
Electric Scooters
Sold in
Canada, United States
Price from
$1,399

More e-scooters from Fiido

All Fiido products →